Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

  • Mrs S Bloomer

Deputy Headteacher     

  • Mrs K Burns - responsible for Curriculum and Teaching & Learning

Assistant Headteachers

  • Mrs L Hingley-Stewart - responsible for Nursery, Assessment and Teaching & Learning
  • Mrs H Jennings - responsible for Pastoral, SEND, Behaviour, Access & Inclusion

Phase Leaders

  • Mrs R Wood – responsible for Phase 1 (Reception, Years 1 and 2) and English
  • Mr N Bate - responsible for Phase 2 (Years 3 - 4) and Mathematics
  • Miss V Hefford - responsible for Phase 3 (Year 5 - 6 and transition) and English

Phase 1

Nursery

Mrs Griffiths (Nursery Manager)

Mrs T Lowe

Mrs S Wilkinson

Mrs S Grainger

Mrs L Bayley

Ms J Lloyd

Reception

Mrs R Wood (Reception, Years 1 and 2 Phase Leader and Strategic English Leader)

Mrs S Walton (Art Leader)

Mrs V Smith (Design Technology Leader)

Year 1

Miss Lucie Sutherland (History and Geography Leader)

Miss H Turner (Modern Foreign Languages Leader)

Phase 2

Year 2

Miss E Moseley (Music Leader)

Mrs H Millar (Extra-Curricular and Sports Premium Leader) and Miss C Attwood (Science Leader)

Year 3

Miss T Cartwright (RSHE Leader)

Mrs H Howell (Modern Foreign Languages Leader)

Year 4

Miss N Yarnall (RE Leader) 

Mr J Phillips (PE Leader)

Phase 3

Year 5

Miss H Bennett (English Leader)

Mr J Brazier (Maths and Computing Leader)

Year 6

Mr N Bate (Years 3-4 Phase Leader and Strategic Maths Leader) 

Miss V Hefford (Years 5-6 and Transition Leader and Strategic English Leader)

 Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Mrs L Hale

Miss L Dowdie

Miss M Cowles

Cover Supervisors (TAs)

Mrs Y Phipps

Mrs R Mills

Mrs A Gaymer

Miss Z Khatoon

Mrs C Loftus

Miss M Patel

Miss E Flockton

Mrs A Westwood

Mrs J Tromans

Teaching Assistants (TAs)

Mrs S Jones

Mrs A Cox

Miss L Milne

Mrs C Nation

Mrs L Hodgetts

Miss J Southall

Pastoral Team

Mrs K Bodin (Learning Mentor)

Mrs P Burbank  (Learning Mentor - maternity leave)

Mrs S Jeavons  (Pastoral TA)

Miss Z Khatoon (Pastoral TA)

Mrs C Hadley-King (Family Support Worker and Attendance Officer) 

Non-Teaching Staff 

Admin Team

Mrs K Cooper (PA to the Headteacher)

Mrs J Petford  (Office Manager)

Mrs C Raxster (Financial Administrator)

Mrs G Flatman (Admin Assistant)

Site Team

Mr C Binnion (Site Manager)  

Mrs S Upton

Ms N Shaw

Mrs J Aherne

Mrs K Plant

Mrs D Evans

Mrs T Holt

 

Catering Team

Mr A Stokes (Unit Catering Manager)

Mrs T Bloomer

Mrs S Patel

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs B Platt (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Mrs D Heath

Mrs N Shaw

Miss M Hazeldine

Miss S Howells

Miss N Round

Mrs N Kauser