Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher                                   

Mrs S Bloomer 

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher                    

Mrs K Burns - responsible for Curriculum and Teaching & Learning

 

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs L Hingley-Stewart - responsible for Nursery, EYFS, KS1, Monitoring & Evaluation

Mrs H Jennings - responsible for SEND, Behaviour, Access & Inclusion

 

Teaching Staff

Year 6

Mr N Bate - Phase Leader responsible for Lower Key Stage 2 (Year 3 & Year 4)

Miss V Hefford - Phase Leader responsible for Upper Key Stage 2 (Year 5 & Year 6)

 

Year 5

Mrs H Millar

Miss H Bennett

 

Year 4

Miss C Attwood & Miss N Yarnall

Miss S Floyd

 

Year 3

Miss L Sutherland

Miss L Savage

 

Year 2

Mrs C Sankey

Miss E Moseley

 

Year 1

Miss H Turner

Mrs V Smith

 

Reception

Mrs R Wood - Phase Leader responsible for Reception and Key Stage 1 (Years 1 & 2)

Mrs S Walton

Teaching Assistant Staff  

Mrs L Hale (HLTA)

Ms S Clinton

Mrs Y Phipps

Mrs R Mills

Mrs A Gaymer

Mrs A Cox

Miss L Milne

Mrs C Nation

Miss Z Khatoon

Miss L Dowdie (HLTA)

Mrs C Loftus

Miss M Patel

Miss E Flockton

Miss M Cowles (HLTA)

Mrs A Westwood

Mrs J Tromans

Mr A Russell

 

Nursery Staff

Emma Griffiths - Deputy Manager

Charlotte Healy

Tracey Lowe

Samantha Wilkinson

Sarah Grainger

    

Learning Mentor/Attendance Officers                         

Mrs K Bodin

Mrs P Burbank

Mrs S Jeavons

 

Attendance & Administration Assistant

Miss S Bashir

 

Family Support Worker

Miss J Matthews - Maternity Leave

        

School Admin Team                     

Mrs K Cooper - PA to the Headteacher

Mrs J Petford - Office Manager

 

Site Manager

Mr C Binnion

 

Catering                               

Mr A Stokes

Mrs T Bloomer

Mrs S Patel

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs B Platt

Mrs D Heath

Mrs N Shaw

Miss A Millard

Miss S Howells

Miss N Round

 

Cleaners              

Mrs S Upton

Ms N Shaw

Mrs J Aherne

Mrs K Plant

Mrs J Ablett

Mrs D Evans

 

Top